| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Whenever you search in PBworks, Dokkio Sidebar (from the makers of PBworks) will run the same search in your Drive, Dropbox, OneDrive, Gmail, and Slack. Now you can find what you're looking for wherever it lives. Try Dokkio Sidebar for free.

View
 

5th Rates

Page history last edited by PBworks 15 years, 9 months ago

British Fifth Rates

 

Ship list

 

NameRenamedGunsStartEnd**Class*
HMS Fountain3416641672Prize
HMS French Victory3816651672Prize
HMS Orange3216651671Prize
HMS Little Victory20-2816651671
HMS Little Unicorn1816651666
HMS Falcon3616661694
HMS Sweepstakes3616661698
HMS Elias3416661667
HMS Nonsuch3616681695
HMS Phoenix40-4216711692
HMS Holmes2416711682
HMS Algier3216711673
HMS Swan3216731692
HMS Rose2816741698
HMS Sapphire3216751696
HMS Orange Tree3016771687Prize
HMS Date Tree2816781679Prize
HMS St Paul3216791698Prize
HMS Red Lion16831683Prize
HMS Helderenberg3016851688

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.