| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Stop wasting time looking for files and revisions. Connect your Gmail, DriveDropbox, and Slack accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize all your file attachments. Learn more and claim your free account.

View
 

6th Rates

Page history last edited by PBworks 13 years, 4 months ago

British Sixth Rates

 

Ship list

 

NameRenamedGunsStartEnd**Class*
HMS Flying Greyhound2416651667
HMS Young Lion101665

1668

1667

1673

HMS Francis1616661667
HMS Roebuck1616661683
HMS Fanfan416661693
HMS Leicester2416671667
HMS Saudadoes8-1016701673
HMS Greyhound1616721698
HMS Morning Star1416721674
HMS Saudadoes1616731696
HMS Young Sprag1016731693
HMS Lark1816751698
HMS Two Lions616831685Prize
HMS Rose

/ Sally Rose

616841696Prize
HMS Shedam16841684Prize
HMS Swan16841684Prize
HMS Half Moon1816851692Prize
HMS Dumbarton2016851691Prize
HMS Sophia1016851713Prize
HMS David616851685Prize

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.