| 
  • If you are citizen of an European Union member nation, you may not use this service unless you are at least 16 years old.

  • Get control of your email attachments. Connect all your Gmail accounts and in less than 2 minutes, Dokkio will automatically organize your file attachments. You can also connect Dokkio to Drive, Dropbox, and Slack. Sign up for free.

View
 

6th Rates

Page history last edited by PBworks 13 years, 2 months ago

British Sixth Rates

 

Ship list

 

NameRenamedGunsStartEnd**Class*
HMS Flying Greyhound2416651667
HMS Young Lion101665

1668

1667

1673

HMS Francis1616661667
HMS Roebuck1616661683
HMS Fanfan416661693
HMS Leicester2416671667
HMS Saudadoes8-1016701673
HMS Greyhound1616721698
HMS Morning Star1416721674
HMS Saudadoes1616731696
HMS Young Sprag1016731693
HMS Lark1816751698
HMS Two Lions616831685Prize
HMS Rose

/ Sally Rose

616841696Prize
HMS Shedam16841684Prize
HMS Swan16841684Prize
HMS Half Moon1816851692Prize
HMS Dumbarton2016851691Prize
HMS Sophia1016851713Prize
HMS David616851685Prize

Comments (0)

You don't have permission to comment on this page.